Landscape Beira Mar Villa
| Free Wi-Fi Free Wi-Fi in rooms | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Express check-in/ -out |
| Swimming Pool Indoor swimming pool Outdoor swimming pool | Private beach Beach access | Fitness/Gym Fitness centre |
| Spa and relaxation Jacuzzi | On-site Dining Restaurant | Child-friendly Children's play area Game room |
Located in Meireles, which is one of the most famous beaches in Fortaleza, Landscape Beira Mar Villa Fortaleza is around a 25-minute walk from Dragão do Mar Street and offers a Jacuzzi and an indoor pool.
The holiday home is just near the historic Ponte do Ingleses Bridge, while the central Praia do Meireles Beach is approximately 100 metres away. Its beachfront location provides fast access to the Square of the Stressed, which is about a 10-minute walk away. Landscape Beira Mar Villa is 2.4 km from a top family-friendly place such as the friendly Rubens de Azevedo Planetarium.
The Fortaleza property has views of the sea. Bathroom facilities also include a shower.
Guests can dine in a fully-fitted kitchen, as well as a dining area, provided at the villa. Landscape Beira Mar Villa is only 250 m from Bodeguita, serving Brazilian dishes. The nearest bus stop is to Cumbuco, a short way from this accommodation. Both an indoor swimming pool and a private balcony are available at this Fortaleza property.
- Local attractions
- Figueiras de Melo Square2.7 km
- José de Alencar Theatre3.6 km
- Fortaleza Port - Macuripe3.1 km
- Central Market2.8 km
- Passeio Público3.1 km
- INACE - Naval Industry of Ceara State3.2 km
- Bandeira Square2.2 km
- Airports
- Pinto Martins12 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Internet access
- Safe deposit box
- 24-hour reception
- Express check-in/ -out
- Pets allowed
- Luggage storage
- Lift
- Vending machines
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Restaurant
- Outdoor dining area
Activities and relaxation
- Indoor swimming pool
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Beach access
- Garden area
- Jacuzzi
- Fitness centre
Services
- Laundry
In the room
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Garden furniture
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
- Children's play area
- Game room
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- No extra beds are available in a room.
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
How far is Landscape Beira Mar Villa from Pinto Martins airport?
Pinto Martins airport and Landscape Beira Mar Villa are separated by 5 km distance. - ❓
How much will it cost to book this holiday home?
The minimal price of one night in this holiday home is $125. - ❓
What time can we check in and check out at Landscape Beira Mar Villa?
Guests are expected to arrive to Landscape Beira Mar Villa for check-in around 15:00 and check out not later than 10:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around Landscape Beira Mar Villa?
Visitors of Landscape Beira Mar Villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Bodeguita (just 250 metres away). - ❓
Which payment methods does Landscape Beira Mar Villa support?
Landscape Beira Mar Villa will accept such payment methods as Mastercard, Visa, and American Express. - ❓
Is pool available at the holiday home?
Yes, guests of the holiday home can enjoy an indoor pool available onsite. - ❓
What facilities are offered at Landscape Beira Mar Villa?
Facilities of Landscape Beira Mar Villa include a lift and a vending machine. - ❓
What services does Landscape Beira Mar Villa offer its guests?
Landscape Beira Mar Villa provides services, such as a 24-hour front desk. - ❓
Is a balcony present at Landscape Beira Mar Villa?
Yes, Landscape Beira Mar Villa boasts an individual balcony as a relaxing spot. - ❓
Is there a kitchen provided at this holiday home?
A fully equipped kitchen is part of the amenities available at this holiday home. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to Landscape Beira Mar Villa?
Yes, pets are allowed at Landscape Beira Mar Villa. - ❓
Is there a beach near Landscape Beira Mar Villa?
Landscape Beira Mar Villa provides convenient access to Praia do Meireles, which is located about a 10-minute drive away. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at this holiday home?
While enjoying your stay at this holiday home, be sure to explore Fortaleza's main landmarks, including Rua Dragao do Mar (1.9 km), the historic Ponte do Ingleses Bridge (2.2 km), and the historic gothic Metropolitana Cathedral, which can be reached with a 10-minute drive.